Daniela Jamous

Team Directory.

Meet our team
Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.
Adam Bridle
Assistant Head Teacher, Alfred Salter Primary School
SLE
SEND
Autism
Facilitation
Leadership
Alison Sprakes
Assistant Headteacher, The Belham Primary School
SLE
Play Based
Facilitation
curriculum
Andrew Somerville
Key Curriculum Leader, The Charter School North Dulwich
SLE
Facilitation
curriculum
assessment
Angus Murray
Science SLE, The Charter School North Dulwich
SLE
curriculum
Literacy
oracy
science
Annabelle Kleywegt
Year 6 teacher and Science Lead, Heber Primary School
SLE
English
science
Aram Sohaib
Assistant Key Curriculum Leader Science, The Charter School North Dulwich
SLE
curriculum
science
Facilitation
Ashleigh Cannon
Assistant Head, Cherry Garden School
SLE
SEND
Autism
Facilitation
Beth Harris
Head of Year and Science Leader, Dulwich Hamlet Junior School
SLE
science
Facilitation
School Direct
Candice Roshier
Lead Teacher for KS4 Maths, St Michael's Catholic College
SLE
Maths
Facilitation
ITT
NQT
Caroline Sharp
Maths Hub Lead (London South East Plus) Assistant Headteacher and Strategic Maths Lead, Redriff Primary
SLE
Maths
Facilitation
Claire Foster
EYFS co-ordinator and Maths Leader, Friars Primary Foundation School
SLE
EY
early years
Maths
phonics
Dan Huxley
Assistant Headteacher, Head of Maths, Year 5 Teacher, Charles Dickens Primary School
SLE
Behaviour
Maths
School Direct
Dan Townsend
History Subject Leader, The Charter School North Dulwich
SLE
Facilitation
humanities
Daniel Magnoff
Head of History, SLE, St Michael's Catholic College
SLE
humanities
David Windle
Assistant Headteacher, Head of English, Year 5/6 Leader, Charles Dickens Primary School
English
Literacy
Reading
Writing
Diana Osagie
CEO, Courageous Leadership
Leadership
Coaching
curriculum
CPD
Dr Suzanne Brown 
Senior Lecturer in PGCE and ITT at Sheffield Hallam University
CPD
Eleanor Minter
PE and PSHE Coordinator, Alfred Salter Primary School
SLE
Wellbeing
PE
PHSE
Elly Jones
Nursery Teacher, Nell Gwynn Nursery School
SLE
EY
early years
Facilitation
Emily Crow
Teaching School Hub Deputy Director
Leadership
Emma Roberts
Head of Geography, St Michael's Catholic College
SLE
humanities
geography
assessment
Facilitation
Esme Gleeson
ECF Lead
Leadership
Genevieve Joseph-Williams
Assistant Head, Inclusion, Heber Primary School
SLE
SEND
Autism
Giles Smith
Head of PE, NQT & Teacher Support Lead, Associate SLT, UAE South Bank
SLE
Facilitation
PE
Behaviour
Hannah Dalton
Assistant Vice Principal, UAE Southbank
SLE
humanities
curriculum
Facilitation
Leadership
Jan Shadick
CEO, Haberdashers' Aske's Federation
Leadership
Coaching
Jemima Rhys-Evans
Teaching School Hub Director & Charles Dickens Research School Director
Good Practice
curriculum
Research
Leadership
Jonny Adams
Computing Lead, Heber Primary School
SLE
curriculum
computing
Kate Gorely
Arts and Design Lead, The Belham Primary School
SLE
Art
Facilitation
Kate McCole
Teaching School Hub Manager
Leadership
Kate Wignall
Class teacher and NQT mentor, Friars Primary School
SLE
assessment
Behaviour
Maths
Kathryn Puch
Assistant Headteacher and SENCo, Surrey Square Primary School
SLE
SEND
Behaviour
Kirsty Shreeve
English Lead, Dulwich Hamlet Junior School
SLE
English
Literacy
Reading
Writing
Kitty Ussher
Chief Economist, Institute of Directors
CPD
Levia Ostrove Pound
Headteacher and SENCo, Ann Bernadt Nursery School
SLE
EY
early years
SEND
Autism
Michael Eggleton
Headteacher, Charles Dickens Primary School
SLE
Wellbeing
Behaviour
Facilitation
Miguel Pimentel
Maths Lead, The Charter School North Dulwich
SLE
assessment
Maths
Facilitation
Nicola Noble
Co-head, Surrey Square Primary School
Coaching
curriculum
Leadership
CPD
Nicola Noble
Co-head, Surrey Square Primary School
Leadership
Rhianna Horsburgh
Head of MFL and Associate Senior Leader, St Michael's Catholic College
SLE
Rory Dearlove
Lead Maths Practitioner, Communitas Education Trust
SLE
Maths
Facilitation
Rosa Eldred
Resource Base Manager and SEN Teacher, Redriff Primary School
SLE
SEND
Autism
Facilitation
Ruth Moyler
Lead Consultant, Communitas Education Trust, John Donne and John Keats Primary Schools
SLE
EY
early years
Facilitation
Sarah Botchway
Teaching School Hub Director
Facilitation
Shona Morgan
Outreach Leader, Cherry Garden Primary School
SLE
SEND
Autism
Facilitation
Sinead Power
Science Subject Leader, Dulwich Village C of E Infants’ School
SLE
SEND
Facilitation
Autism
Themis Bakas
Head of Maths, Charles Dickens Primary School
assessment
Tom Turnham
Assistant Headteacher, The Belham Primary School
SLE
Facilitation
curriculum
Victoria Walters
School Business Manager, Heber Primary School
SLE
business
Facilitation
finance